Terms of use

Terms of use of our website

CONDITIONS OF USE INFORMATIVE RELATING TO THE CONDITIONS OF USE - PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE FOR THE SERVICES OFFERED ON THE SITE VENICE ALBUM TO ITS CUSTOMERS

1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

The service that is provided by VeniceAlbum.com to the user is offered by Unicolor S.p.a., via Fiumicino 3, 33082 Azzano Decimo (PN) (hereinafter also Unicolor), according to the following general conditions. Unicolor reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice the GENERAL CONDITIONS. The user can check at any time the current text of the condition, as well as from time to time updated by Unicolor on this website.

2. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE

Currently VeniceAlbum.com provides the access to shopping services to the users (hereinafter the "Service"). Unless expressly opposite instruction, the introduction of any new features that makes usability with respect to its current form, as well as the launch of new services, will be regulated by the general conditions.
The user acknowledges and agrees that the Service is provided as available at the time and therefore Unicolor assumes no liability to its use and availability.
In order to use the Service, the user must obtain access to the World Wide Web and pay any fees associated with this access. In addition, it is necessary that users should adopt the necessary equipment to connect to the World Wide Web, including a computer, a modem and all that is needed to connect.

3. OBLIGATIONS RELATING TO REGISTRATION

In order to use the Service, the user undertakes to:
a) provide personal information (hereinafter the "Registration Data") requested during the registration process and guarantee that they are current, complete and truthful;
steadily and promptly update the Registration Data so that they are always current, complete and truthful. If the user provides false, inaccurate, not current or incomplete information, or if Unicolor believes, based on its own discretion, that the information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Unicolor will have the right to suspend, temporarily or permanently, the account in question and to prevent any further use of the Service.

4. INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The Registration Data and any other information associated, directly or indirectly, to a specific client, are gathered and used in accordance with DGLS 196/2003. Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 January 2003 n. 196 Unicolor inform that the registration data are provided directly by the user and are collected and used by Unicolor, including informatics tools and procedures for the following purposes: a) provide the requested service, in accordance with these GENERAL CONDITIONS. The data required, as form of collection, including, without limitation the acquisition
of registry data, capturing and storing of images, illustrations and content of any type, the acquisition and fulfillment of an order, sending information on use, new and updated features of the Service, by mail or electronically, in accordance with the provisions of art. 130 of the Privacy Code - Legislative Decree. 196/03 b) forwarding of business information, marketing activities for products and services of Unicolor S.p.a.; The provision of personal data regarding the purposes referred to in paragraph a) is necessary for them to provide him the requested service. His possible refusal will make impossible for the company to provide them the requested service. As regards, however, the purpose of point b) the consent is voluntary, where a refusal does not affect the same service delivery. In this case, the awarding of consent to processing may be expressed or denied by the user during registration for the Service, or (at any time) by changing the setting on the "User Profile" section, accessible by inserting in his username and password in URL www.venicealbum.com. Some data, for all the purposes specified before, may be communicated by Unicolor S.p.a. to third. Unicolor is responsible for carrying out activities directly connected to the provision and delivery of services as well as, upon the consent of the User, to third companies that offering goods and / or services, including on the Internet, for the purposes written in point b), or with which Unicolor S.p.a. has signed trade agreements or partnerships aimed at encouraging the dissemination and distribution of the Service or the supply of new services. These people will be appointed by us as external managers of the processing data.
Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 gives him the possibility firstly to exercise specific rights, including those obtained from Unicolor S.p.a. the existence or not of their personal data and their providing in an intelligible form. Secondly to know the origin of the data, and the logic and purpose on which the treatment is based. Thirdly to obtain cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law and updating, correction or integration of data. And in closing to oppose the treatment, for legitimate reasons, or oppose, any time, the treatments for the marketing and commercial information. To enforce these rights, the user can apply directly to Unicolor or sending an e-mail privacy@venicealbum.com. c) The data controller is Unicolor single shareholder, via Fiumicino 3, 33082 Azzano Decimo (PN). Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 23 of Legislative Decree 30 January 2003 n. 196, by accepting these GENERAL CONDITIONS he authorizes Unicolor to the collection, communication and transfer of personal data to subjects, within the limits and for the purposes a) indicated in this statement. For permission to consent for other purposes referred to in point b) refer to the consent form in this registration process.

5. ACCOUNT, PASSWORD

At the end of the registration process for the Service, the User gets the assignment of a confidential password, which the user himself is solely responsible, including in relation to the activities carried out through their use. The user therefore undertakes to:
a) immediately notify to Unicolor any unauthorized use of his password, his account and any other violation of security of which he learns about;
b) exit from his account at the end of each session.
Unicolor can not in any way be held liable for any damages originate from non-compliance with this Article 5.
He is aware that in order to regulate access to the Service, the personal authentication only requires verification of ID and password used by the same. So the user is responsible for the safekeeping and proper use of his ID and password to access the service, as well as for any damages or injury which might arise against Unicolor or third as a result of incorrect use, the loss, theft and / or compromise the

confidentiality of the ID and password used by the user.
All transactions made through ID and password used by the user entail the automatically assignment to the same managed operations and the requests made, without exceptions.
The user identifies and acknowledges that Unicolor can always produce, as evidence of transactions made by the user and - more generally - of the relationship with the user, even evidence derived from the systems and informatics procedures used by Unicolor for regular access to the Service.

6. RULES OF CONDUCT

The user identifies that all information, photographs, images, or any other material (hereinafter the "Content") transmitted are the sole and exclusive responsibility of the person from which such Content originated. This means that he, and not Unicolor, is solely and exclusively responsible for any content sent by e-mail, or otherwise transmitted or distributed through the Service. Unicolor can not in any way control the content transmitted or distributed through the Service and thus does not guarantee the lawfulness, truthfulness, correctness or quality of such Content.

7. INDEMNIFICATION

The user declares and warrants to indemnify and hold harmless Unicolor and the persons connected with it or controlled by it, its representatives, employees as well as all its partners from any claim, including reasonable legal fees, that may arise from the content transmitted or sent to us, the use of the Service, the connection to the Service by the User, in violation of the rules governing their use and of the rights of third.

8. PROHIBITION OF TRANSFER OF COMMERCIAL EXPLOITATION OF THE SERVICE

The user agrees not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, framing, resell or exploit the Service or any part thereof for commercial purposes, as well as the use or access to the Service.

9. GENERAL RULE OF USE

The user acknowledges that Unicolor may establish general rules and limits concerning the use of the Service, including, by way of example, the maximum amount of the order, its maximum size, as well as the number of times (and the maximum duration of each) the User may access the Service in a period of time.
The user agrees that Unicolor can not in any way be held responsible for the deletion or failure storage of any messages, Contents or communication maintained or transmitted by the Service.
The user acknowledges that Unicolor will have the right to log off accounts that are inactive for an extended period of time, notwithstanding that this period shall not be less than four months.

10. MODIFICATIONS TO SERVICE

Unicolor reserves the right at any time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Service (or any part thereof) with or without notice to tht user. The user agrees that Unicolor can not in any way be held liable to the user or to any third for modification, suspension or deactivation of the Service.

11. DEACTIVATION ID AND PW OF THE USER – SUSPENSION, INTERRUPTION OF THE SERVICE.

The user acknowledges and agrees that Unicolor may, in its sole discretion, deactivation the password and account of the user or interrupt the use of the Service, as well as remove or refuse the spread of any Content inside the Service. By way of example, Unicolor may exercise such discretion in case of the user fails to use the Service on rather Unicolor believes that the user have violated or acted in a manner inconsistent or in conflict with the spirit or the letter of the GENERAL CONDITIONS.
Unicolor also reserves the right, in its sole discretion and at any time, to terminate or suspend the Service, without notice. The user acknowledges and agrees that any suspension or termination of your access to the Service in accordance with the provisions in GENERAL CONDITIONS may also take place without notice and acknowledges and agrees that Unicolor may immediately deactivate or delete the User's account and all related information and files in your account and / or reject any further access to such files or the Service. In addition, the User agrees that Unicolor not be held responsible to the user or any other person for the termination of your access to the Service.

12. LINK

The Service may provide links to other websites or other web resources. The user agrees that Unicolor can not in any way be held responsible for the operation of such websites or external resources. Unicolor can not control and is not in any way responsible for the content and advertisement published on such sites or external resources or for products or services offered or traded. The user agrees that Unicolor is not in any way responsible, directly or indirectly, for any damage suffered by the user in relation to the content of the linked sites or in relation with purchases of goods or services effected through such sites.

13. NO WARRANTIES BY Unicolor

The user acknowledges and expressly declares that:
a) The use of the Service is at his sole discretion. The Service is gradually provided as available at the time and therefore Unicolor assumes no liability as to its use and availability, timeliness, deletion, not delivered. It is expressly excluded any warranty against Unicolor, express and / or implied, including, but not limited to, any warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or in terms of quality of service. It is expressly excluded any warranty at the expense of Unicolor, explicit and / or implied, including, by way of example, any warranties of merchantability, suitability for a particular purpose or in topic of quality of service.
b) Unicolor does not warrant that the Service will satisfy the User's requirements, that the service will be provided without interruptions, with punctuality, securely or without errors, the User's expectations that the results obtained from the Service are accurate and reliable, that the product quality, service, information or other material purchased or obtained through the Service can satisfy the User's requirements, or that any errors in the software will be corrected.
c) Any Content downloaded or otherwise obtained from or through the Service is obtained at the sole and exclusive discretion and sole risk of the User is solely and exclusively responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data caused by downloading such materials or from having used the service.
d) No notice, advice, counseling or information, whether written or oral, provided to the user by Unicolor or obtained from or through the Service, shall not give rise to any warranty not expressly
established from the GENERAL CONDITIONS.

14. LIMITATIONS OF COLOPRO’S LIABILITY

The user acknowledges and agrees that Unicolor will not in any way responsible for any damages of any kind and nature, also relating to the loss of profits, goodwill or business data (even if Unicolor has been advised of the possibility of such damages for Customers), resulting from:
(i) the use or the incorrectly use of the service;
(ii) the cost of procurement of goods and / or substitute services compared to goods and / or services purchased or obtained through the Service;
(iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of transmissions or data of the user;
(iv) statements or conducts of any third.
None than projected in this agreement will have the effect of limiting or excluding the liability of Unicolor for damages originated from willful misconduct or gross negligence.

15. COMMUNICATIONS

Any communication between the parties must be in writing and may be sent either by e-mail or by ordinary mail. Unicolor will make announcements about changes to these CONDITIONS or other matters by intreating into the service general notices to users or links to such notices.

16. BRAND INFORMATION

Venice Album is a brand owned by Unicolor. The user agrees not to use in any way the brands of Unicolor without the prior consent of Unicolor.

17. APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT COURT

These CONDITIONS and relations between Unicolor and the User are governed by Italian law. For any dispute concerning, arising out of or related to these CONDITIONS or use of the Service will be pleaded by the court of Pordenone.

18. MISCELLANEOUS

These CONDITIONS constitute the unique and entire agreement between the user and Unicolor. They govern the use of the Service, overtaking any prior agreements existed between the user and Unicolor. In addition, the user shall abide by any CONDITIONS regarding the use of the service or linked to third or related to the rules softwares’ use to third. The failure by Unicolor of a right provided by law or by the present condition, does not constitute waiver of such right or provision. The non-exercise by Unicolor of a right provided by law or by the present conditions, shall not constitute in any case valid grounds for renouncing of the right. Should one or more provisions of these CONDITIONS is declared invalid in a court, the parties agree that the Judge will in any case try to maintain the effectiveness of the agreements between the parties, as set out herein and the other CONDITIONS will remain full force and effect to all intents and purposes.

 

GENERAL CONDITION OF SALE

 

LIABILITY DISCLAIMER CLAUSE

Unicolor will not be liable to the buyer and / or recipient of the perfemormance if different, for damages of any kind, whether direct or indirect, originated from any errors, of any kind, in the press of file sent by the customer or originated from the receipt of material wrong. Unicolor not be liable for damages, direct or indirect, due to the failure and / or delayed delivery of the material, not be responsible for any deterioration of the packaging; in such cases it will be held exclusively to make one reprint of the material on condition that the package is accepted by the customer "subject of fault" that must be listed on the courier receipt and communicated to Unicolor by fax, on pain of forfeiture, within eight days of receipt of the parcel.

JURISDICTION

For all disputes related to the interpretation and / or execution of this contract, the parties recognize the exclusive competence of the Court of Pordenone, independently of the place of conclusion of the contract, the domicile of the buyer, place or method of payment.

PRIVACY FOR SURFERS

INFORMATIVE ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR SURFERS SITE VENICEALBUM.COM

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Following the consultation of this site may be processed data related to persons identified or identifiable. The data controller is Unicolor S.p.a., via Fiumicino 9a, 33082 Azzano Decimo (PN).

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. These information are not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their nature could, through processing and association with data held by third, allow to identify them. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to check responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: without prejudice to this possibility, data on web contacts persist for a limited time (approximately 365 days).

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary dispatch of e-mail to addresses listed on this site involves the
acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the communication. The personal information provided by users who request the registration or access to the private area are used only to perform the service or assistance requested. They are communicated to third only if this is necessary for that purpose.

OPTIONAL DATA

The user is free to provide personal information through email and / or form on the forms to obtain information and / or the requested service. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the requirements.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USER’S RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data be entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data at any time and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy, request its integration, updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to the following e-mail privacy@venicealbum.com or by writing to the data controller.

Are you a Photographer?

Enhance your work with Venice Album.

Are you a bride or groom?

Let's chat! Contact us for more info.